gas chromatography-mass spectrometry

French translation: chromatographie en phase gazeuse couplée à la spectrométrie de masse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas chromatography-mass spectrometry
French translation:chromatographie en phase gazeuse couplée à la spectrométrie de masse
Entered by: Drmanu49

11:18 Jun 12, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: gas chromatography-mass spectrometry
The input chemical profilation is measured using gas chromatography-mass spectrometry analytical method.
Zaboub
chromatographie en phase gazeuse couplée à la spectrométrie de masse
Explanation:
La chromatographie en phase gazeuse couplée à la spectrométrie de masse (en anglais Gas chromatography-mass spectrometry ou GC-MS)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutes (2018-06-12 11:21:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La chromatographie en phase gazeuse - spectrométrie de masse
www.eaglabs.fr/cm/gc-ms.html

La chromatographie en phase gazeuse - Spectrométrie de masse (GC-MS, d'après l'anglais « Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry ») est une technique ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chromatographie en phase gazeuse couplée à la spectrométrie de masse
Translascience
4 +1chromatographie en phase gazeuse couplée à la spectrométrie de masse
Drmanu49


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chromatographie en phase gazeuse couplée à la spectrométrie de masse


Explanation:
La chromatographie en phase gazeuse couplée à la spectrométrie de masse (en anglais Gas chromatography-mass spectrometry ou GC-MS)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutes (2018-06-12 11:21:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La chromatographie en phase gazeuse - spectrométrie de masse
www.eaglabs.fr/cm/gc-ms.html

La chromatographie en phase gazeuse - Spectrométrie de masse (GC-MS, d'après l'anglais « Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry ») est une technique ...


Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude-André Assian
29 mins
  -> Thank you.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chromatographie en phase gazeuse couplée à la spectrométrie de masse


Explanation:
Sources:

https://cnrsformation.cnrs.fr/stage-18162-Le-couplage-GC-MS....
https://cnrsformation.cnrs.fr/pdf/16074.pdf
https://books.google.ch/books?id=eJUernx7G_4C&pg=PA1&lpg=PA1...
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chromatographie_en_phase_gazeu...

Translascience
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude-André Assian
28 mins
  -> thanks :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search