two repeat units

French translation: deux unités de répétition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two repeat units
French translation:deux unités de répétition
Entered by: GILOU

08:05 Jul 21, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chimie des polymères
English term or phrase: two repeat units
at least one copolymer comprising at least two repeat units of Formula I-b:
qqc de mieux que "deux unités répétées" ?
orgogozo
France
deux unités de répétition
Explanation:
Les polymères impliquent de nombreux aspects de la Science : ... Matériaux polymères – solutions macromoléculaires ... NUR : nombre d'unités de répétition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minutes (2018-07-21 08:48:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.lactualitechimique.org/Du-bon-usage-du-degre-de-...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deux motifs de répétition
Marielle Akamatsu
4deux unités de répétition
GILOU


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deux unités de répétition


Explanation:
Les polymères impliquent de nombreux aspects de la Science : ... Matériaux polymères – solutions macromoléculaires ... NUR : nombre d'unités de répétition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minutes (2018-07-21 08:48:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.lactualitechimique.org/Du-bon-usage-du-degre-de-...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 997

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deux motifs de répétition


Explanation:
ou "deux motifs"
cf. par exemple : http://www.utc.fr/~vpelassa/TD3_C.pdf

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search