EPOXY MODIFIED ALKYD RESIN

French translation: résine époxy alkyde modifiée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EPOXY MODIFIED ALKYD RESIN
French translation:résine époxy alkyde modifiée
Entered by: Connie Leipholz

18:42 Oct 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: EPOXY MODIFIED ALKYD RESIN
NOMENCLATURE
Connie Leipholz
Canada
résine époxy alkyde modifiée
Explanation:
:-))
Selected response from:

Patrick Courbin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3résine époxy alkyde modifiée
Patrick Courbin
4résine époxy(dique) alchidique modifié
ileania


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
epoxy modified alkyd resin
résine époxy(dique) alchidique modifié


Explanation:
-

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 1

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
epoxy modified alkyd resin
résine époxy alkyde modifiée


Explanation:
:-))

Patrick Courbin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
35 mins

agree  Anne-Sophie Gagné Fradier
2 hrs

agree  yves combes
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search