rendering phase

French translation: phase du rendu du film

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rendering phase
French translation:phase du rendu du film
Entered by: Jessica Inglese

19:58 Jan 24, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Image processing appli.
English term or phrase: rendering phase
AN ERROR OCCURRED DURING THE RENDERING PHASE.
Je n'arrive pas à trouver le mot exact de rendering phase. Le texte parle d'une application pour créer des films.

Un grand merci pour votre aide :-)
Jessica Inglese
Belgium
phase du rendu du film
Explanation:
"Notions de base relatives au rendu et à l'exportation dans After Effects ...
https://helpx.adobe.com/fr/after.../basics-rendering-exporti...
L'échantillonnage à utiliser lors du rendu du film. Sélectionnez l'option Utiliser la cadence de la comp. pour utiliser la cadence indiquée dans la boîte de ..."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3phase du rendu du film
FX Fraipont
4 +1phase de rendu de l'image
Marcombes
4 -1phase de lecture
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
phase du rendu du film


Explanation:
"Notions de base relatives au rendu et à l'exportation dans After Effects ...
https://helpx.adobe.com/fr/after.../basics-rendering-exporti...
L'échantillonnage à utiliser lors du rendu du film. Sélectionnez l'option Utiliser la cadence de la comp. pour utiliser la cadence indiquée dans la boîte de ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 198
Notes to answerer
Asker: Un grand merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
2 mins

agree  Eric77: oui
12 mins

agree  Annie Rigler
19 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
phase de lecture


Explanation:
lecture du film

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Un grand merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tony M: 'rendering' is a specific technical term, cannot simply be replaced with 'play'
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phase de rendu de l'image


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit du "rendu de l'image".

scène comme le placement des lumières, de la caméra l'oeil virtuel et autres. Une fois tout ceci fait, nous pouvons passer à la phase de rendu de l'image.

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Un grand merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: yessss
10 hrs
  -> Merci

neutral  Tony M: That applies specifically to rendering a graphics image, but not necessarily in a film context.
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search