Actual audio recording

French translation: enregistrement authentique

20:11 Jan 15, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / actual audio recording
English term or phrase: Actual audio recording
Bonjour à tous,
Comment traduiriez-vous cette expression ? Le contexte : dans un docu-réalité (un de ces programmes TV dans lesquels les scènes sont tantôt des reconstitutions, tantôt des images réelles), une des scènes est reconstituée et donc interprétée par des acteurs, le son en revanche est le son qui a réellement été enregistré par un portable au moment où se sont passés les faits. Le passage en question porte cette indication :"Actual audio recording". Comment dirait-on cela en français ? D'avance, merci pour vos idées.
soperilleux
French translation:enregistrement authentique
Explanation:
OU "enregistrement sonore authentique", mais je crois qu'il n'est pas nécessaire de préciser "audio".
Selected response from:

Myriam Ouellet
Canada
Grading comment
Enregistrement original
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enregistrement audio authentique
FX Fraipont
4enregistrement authentique
Myriam Ouellet
3 +1Enregistrement d'origine / d'archive
Sylvia Rochonnat


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actual audio recording
enregistrement audio authentique


Explanation:
...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: ou réel
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actual audio recording
Enregistrement d'origine / d'archive


Explanation:
autres possibilités

Sylvia Rochonnat
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: tt simplement
5 hrs

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actual audio recording
enregistrement authentique


Explanation:
OU "enregistrement sonore authentique", mais je crois qu'il n'est pas nécessaire de préciser "audio".

Myriam Ouellet
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Enregistrement original




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search