arm mounting

French translation: fixation sur support

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arm mounting
French translation:fixation sur support
Entered by: Sophie Borel

10:53 Apr 14, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: arm mounting
wall or arm-mounting
Elena
fixation sur support
Explanation:
à fixation murale ou sur support
Selected response from:

Sophie Borel
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fixation sur support
Sophie Borel
4montage sur bras ou mural
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fixation sur support


Explanation:
à fixation murale ou sur support

Sophie Borel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.: à fixation murale ou sur support
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montage sur bras ou mural


Explanation:
le montage sur bras articulé. Robuste et doté ... montage sur bras articulé. Distribué par Sennheiser France 128 bis avenue Jean Jaurès 94851 Ivry sur ...
www.sennheiser.fr/downloads/fiches/bcm104.pdf

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2444




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search