title link

French translation: lien du titre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:title link
French translation:lien du titre
Entered by: DesposEl

09:19 Apr 22, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general) / IT
English term or phrase: title link
Click the title link of the advert to be changed.

Liste d'opérations pour site Internet

Merci
Elisabeth
lien du titre
Explanation:
3 Interface Catalogue eCommerce
... Un lien sur le titre du produit permet d'afficher son descriptif ... Lorsque l'on
clique sur le lien du titre du produit, le descriptif détaillé du ...
https://www.webcommerce.insee.fr/client/.\aide4.htm - 37k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

Calou
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lien du titre
Calou
3titre lien
adelinea


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lien du titre


Explanation:
3 Interface Catalogue eCommerce
... Un lien sur le titre du produit permet d'afficher son descriptif ... Lorsque l'on
clique sur le lien du titre du produit, le descriptif détaillé du ...
https://www.webcommerce.insee.fr/client/.\aide4.htm - 37k - En cache - Pages similaires

Calou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> Merci Gilles ;o)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
titre lien


Explanation:
Rediriger URL: ce champ vous permet de spécifier une adresse URL de ... Titre lien de retour: ceci est le titre qui sera utilisé pour le lien permettant ...
http://help.websiteos.com/websiteos_fr/champs_optionnels.htm

adelinea




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search