enterprise integration

French translation: intégration d'entreprise

08:21 Nov 22, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: enterprise integration
Enterprise integration for SOA exists as part of a greater strategic SOA initiative to foster reusability and flexibility within a company. Enterprise integration provides data access, service integration and application, and process service enablement—core components in the success of any SOA initiative.

Merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:intégration d'entreprise
Explanation:
voir références
Selected response from:

Geneviève Granger
Germany
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intégration d'entreprise
Geneviève Granger
4intégration en entreprise
Nicolas Bonsignore


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intégration en entreprise


Explanation:
v. google

Nicolas Bonsignore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intégration d'entreprise


Explanation:
voir références


    Reference: http://www.homeandoffice.hp.com/services/cache/10097-0-0-75-...
    Reference: http://www.alaide.com/dico.php?q=Tibco
Geneviève Granger
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre: Tout à fait. Il s'agit des bonnes références en matière d'EAI.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search