consolidated data

French translation: des données consolidées

10:59 Aug 12, 2009
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: consolidated data
One of the prerequisites for this review is, however, to have access to consolidated data generated via online bookings by the maximum number of XXX employees.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:des données consolidées
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Catherine Lenoir
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10des données consolidées
Catherine Lenoir
3données assemblées / groupées
Myrtrad1


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
des données consolidées


Explanation:
tout simplement

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
12 mins

agree  pjg111
36 mins

agree  C. Tougas
54 mins

agree  Corinne DETRES (X)
59 mins

agree  George Colibaba
1 hr

agree  mimi 254
2 hrs

agree  Frederic Jacquier-Calbet
2 hrs

agree  Beila Goldberg
3 hrs

agree  socratisv
1 day 1 hr

agree  Jeremy BOISSEL
1 day 10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
données assemblées / groupées


Explanation:
données ou informations

Myrtrad1
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search