electrical programmers

French translation: Programmeur électronicien

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electrical programmers
French translation:Programmeur électronicien
Entered by: Sylvie LE BRAS

10:43 Jul 23, 2019
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general) / codes sources
English term or phrase: electrical programmers
Only if necessary, CUSTOMER’s Designated Representative shall work with the ***electrical programmers*** for any specific CUSTOMER facility to allow use of the Source Code for the Purpose as defined herein, provided that the obligations set forth in this Source Code Agreement shall remain in effect and not be impacted.

CUSTOMER shall ensure that the ***electrical programmers*** understand, acknowledge and agree to be bound by the terms of this Source Code Agreement; this shall not alleviate CUSTOMER of its obligations as set forth herein.

Un "programmeur électrique" étant un dispositif, je ne vois pas bien comment traduire "électrique" ici (pour une personne).
Même appellation ? Ou "programmeur" tout simplement ?

Merci pour votre aide.
Sylvie LE BRAS
France
Programmeur spécialisé dans l'électricité
Explanation:
Ce terme apparaît pas mal dans les cv où les personnes ont des connaissances dans le domaine de l'électricité. La tournure est un peu lourde mais je pense que le sens pourrait correspondre, dans le contexte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2019-07-24 08:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Après quelques recherches, le terme officiel semble être "programmeur électronicien".
Selected response from:

Sandy Leroux
France
Grading comment
Merci, Sandy !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5programmeur de véhicules électriques
fatimazahra hakkou
2Programmeur spécialisé dans l'électricité
Sandy Leroux


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programmeur de véhicules électriques


Explanation:
Je propose:

ingénieur électricien

programmeur de véhicules électriques

fatimazahra hakkou
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, but nothing to do with cars.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Programmeur spécialisé dans l'électricité


Explanation:
Ce terme apparaît pas mal dans les cv où les personnes ont des connaissances dans le domaine de l'électricité. La tournure est un peu lourde mais je pense que le sens pourrait correspondre, dans le contexte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2019-07-24 08:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Après quelques recherches, le terme officiel semble être "programmeur électronicien".

Sandy Leroux
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci, Sandy !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Effectivement, ça semble être le terme. Merci !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search