SH&E

French translation: Non pas d'abréviation officielle ou très répandue

14:31 Apr 11, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: SH&E
I need to know if there is a French abbreviation for this.
Safety, health & Environment: Santé, sécurité et environnement

Merci!
Louise Dupont
Canada
French translation:Non pas d'abréviation officielle ou très répandue
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci Michel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Non pas d'abréviation officielle ou très répandue
Michel A.
4Sécurité, Hygiène et Environnement (SH&E),
Cristina Giannetti
4SSE
GILOU


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SSE


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-11 14:33:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Chez ICI, nous sommes engagés à la sécurité, la santé et l’environnement (SSE).
La compagnie s’efforce continuellement à améliorer la sécurité à toutes ...
www.cilpaint.com/fr/about_safety.html - 10k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2444

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sh&e
Sécurité, Hygiène et Environnement (SH&E),


Explanation:
XXX

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-11 14:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Air Products Canada Ltd.
... Sécurité, Hygiène et Environnement (SH&E), Charte Environnement, Charte Hygiène
et Santé au travail. Charte Sécurité Totale ...
www.airproducts.com/canada/french/corporate/safety.htm - 21k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Air Products Canada Ltd.
Sécurité, Hygiène et Environnement (SH&E) ... La sécurité totale est l\'intégration
permanente de la Sécurité dans toutes les activités,dans le but d\'être ...
www.airproducts.com/canada/ french/corporate/safety_values.htm - 21k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.airproducts.com ]

New Industrial Chemicals Notification and Assessment in New Zealand - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... and environmental protection, including SH&E performance assessment and ...
sur l\'hygiène et la sécurité de l\'environnement (en anglais seulement) ...



Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sh&e
Non pas d'abréviation officielle ou très répandue


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Merci Michel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search