Owner and installation manual

French translation: guide d'utilisation et d'installation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Owner and installation manual
French translation:guide d'utilisation et d'installation
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

13:25 Apr 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Owner and installation manual
This is to be used on a LCD monitor's manual
Henry
guide d'utilisation et d'installation
Explanation:
guide d'utilisation et d'installation
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5guide d'utilisation et d'installation
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3manuel d'installation à l'usage du propriétaire
Céline Odo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
owner and intallation manual
guide d'utilisation et d'installation


Explanation:
guide d'utilisation et d'installation

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Odo: oui, c'est mieux ;-)
0 min
  -> Merci, Céline!

agree  Adrien Esparron: on peut restiuer "manuel" malgré tout ...
9 mins
  -> Merci, Adrien!

agree  Gaelle THIBAULT: j'aime bien manuel aussi à la place de guide
17 mins
  -> Merci, Gaelle!

agree  Sophie Borel: D'accord pour mettre manuel
19 mins
  -> Merci, Sof!

agree  Calou: ...euh....ce serait pas mieux "manuel" ?! ;o)))
22 mins
  -> Merci, Calou.... j'y renonce!!! ;o)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
owner and intallation manual
manuel d'installation à l'usage du propriétaire


Explanation:
c'est pas courant...

Céline Odo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search