chiller

French translation: résiliation du contrat des services du refroidisseur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chiller
French translation:résiliation du contrat des services du refroidisseur
Entered by: GILOU

06:41 Apr 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / chiller
English term or phrase: chiller
We refer our communication concerning the Termination of the Contract for Chiller Services

Services relatifs aux unités de chiller?
Merci
Claire Mendes Real
résiliation du contrat des services du refroidisseur
Explanation:
refroidisseur ou groupe de refroidissement
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci. Après confirmation du client, il s'agit de "Refroidisseur"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2services de refroidissement
FX Fraipont
5résiliation du contrat des services du refroidisseur
GILOU


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
services de refroidissement


Explanation:


"FM Services Specification - Data.gov.uk
https://data.gov.uk/data/contracts-finder.../40101289-d7a4-4...
2.6 During the life of the Contract the Client may terminate the requirement for Non Core Services at any of the Sites by providing three months written notice to the ...... 4.13.1 Where air conditioning and chiller services exists, the Contractor will optimise cooling and conditioning systems at a set point of 25°C in line with ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Yes, of course, it's nothing to do directly with the actual physical plant itself, but the general provision of cooling.
31 mins

agree  Eric77
4 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
résiliation du contrat des services du refroidisseur


Explanation:
refroidisseur ou groupe de refroidissement

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 629
Grading comment
Merci. Après confirmation du client, il s'agit de "Refroidisseur"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search