besides through

French translation: en plus grâce

19:54 Apr 16, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: besides through
In unregistered mode, the screen saver now functions in a limited fashion besides through the "Test" button.
guenaëlle
French translation:en plus grâce
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-16 19:56:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au bouton Test

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-16 20:01:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'écran de veille fonctionne désormais de manière limitée en plus grâce au bouton Test

drôle de phrase!!!
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3en plus grâce
GILOU
4en plus du fonctionnement avec le bouton test
abiggers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en plus grâce


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-16 19:56:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au bouton Test

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-16 20:01:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'écran de veille fonctionne désormais de manière limitée en plus grâce au bouton Test

drôle de phrase!!!

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3076
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.: oui, très drôle de phrase, en effet. Peut-être un problème de ponctuation
2 hrs

agree  Abu Amaal (X): Les 2 phrases ont toujours besoin de chirurgie en plus esthétique..
7 hrs

agree  RHELLER: poor English writing, unfortunately
9 hrs

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en plus du fonctionnement avec le bouton test


Explanation:
Maintenant, deux possibilites de fonctionnement sont possibles.

abiggers
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search