Marine Aquarium 2 fish and classic reef

French translation: l'aquarium marin 2 - poissons et récif classique

20:05 Apr 16, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Marine Aquarium 2 fish and classic reef
It combines the beautiful Marine Aquarium 2 fish and classic reef with the fucntionality and grace of the Marine Aquarium Time clock and calendar.
marie
French translation:l'aquarium marin 2 - poissons et récif classique
Explanation:
c'est la deuxième version de l'écran de veille

Product Information

You've seen aquarium programs before, but you've never seen anything like this! ... Marine Aquarium 2 and Marine Aquarium Time 2 at one special low price. ...
www.serenescreen.com/product/ - 27k
Selected response from:

Sandra C.
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2l'aquarium marin 2 - poissons et récif classique
Sandra C.
3les deux beaux poissons de l'aquarium marin et le récif classique
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les deux beaux poissons de l'aquarium marin et le récif classique


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-16 20:08:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... À propos de sexe dans le récif et dans l\'aquarium récifal Chelmon rostratus
... L\'aquarium marin en général, mon aquarium en particulier, ...
www.recif-france.com/LettresRecifales/LR3.php - 49k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3076

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sandra C.: 2 refers here to another version of the screen saver
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marine aquarium 2 fish and classic reef
l'aquarium marin 2 - poissons et récif classique


Explanation:
c'est la deuxième version de l'écran de veille

Product Information

You've seen aquarium programs before, but you've never seen anything like this! ... Marine Aquarium 2 and Marine Aquarium Time 2 at one special low price. ...
www.serenescreen.com/product/ - 27k

Sandra C.
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mayaita: je l'ai sur mon ordi ! ;)
11 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  sarahl (X)
93 days
  -> merci sarahl!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search