in-topic links

French translation: liens intégrés à la rubrique(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-topic links
French translation:liens intégrés à la rubrique(s)
Entered by: Elena-Simona Craciun

15:07 Jul 31, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software / soft
English term or phrase: in-topic links
voisi le contexte:

"After you run a search and have found the topic you were looking for, click Refresh/Show Current Topic or Show in Table of Contents to match the navigation tree with the current topic. You might also find it useful to synchronize after following *in-topic links*."

Merci a tous!
Elena-Simona Craciun
liens intégrés à la rubrique(s)
Explanation:
Liens. Les Sites internet dédiés au Management de projet · Les sociétes sur le Web ... Sur GdP, les liens sont intégrés aux articles, aux rubriques. ...
gestion.de.projet.free.fr/rubrique.php3?id_rubrique=7 - 46k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-31 16:23:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:=)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3liens intégrés à la rubrique(s)
GILOU
3 +1liens internes de la rubrique
Alain Marsol


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liens internes de la rubrique


Explanation:
Pour ce que je comprends de la phrase.

Alain Marsol
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci. Alain! C'est moi la première qui a du mal à comprendre la phrase!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
15 hrs
  -> Merci Eric :)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
liens intégrés à la rubrique(s)


Explanation:
Liens. Les Sites internet dédiés au Management de projet · Les sociétes sur le Web ... Sur GdP, les liens sont intégrés aux articles, aux rubriques. ...
gestion.de.projet.free.fr/rubrique.php3?id_rubrique=7 - 46k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-31 16:23:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:=)

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3076
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, et à bientôt!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Perrin
4 hrs

agree  Eric Le Carre
15 hrs

agree  Alain Berton (X)
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search