International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Copy Book

French translation: Copy book ou Copybook

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Copy Book
French translation:Copy book ou Copybook
Entered by: Carole Pinto

15:19 Feb 29, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software translation
English term or phrase: Copy Book
Je pense que ce terme est lié à du SQL mais je ne trouve pas sa traduction exacte.

La phrase à traduire est la suivante:
Non-relational Copy Book

Merci!
Carole Pinto
France
Copy book ou Copybook
Explanation:
ça se laisse en anglais en gén
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Encore merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Copybook non relationnel
FX Fraipont
4Copy book ou Copybook
GILOU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copy book
Copy book ou Copybook


Explanation:
ça se laisse en anglais en gén

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3076
Grading comment
Encore merci!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copy book
Copybook non relationnel


Explanation:
"Senmesoft - IVORY Data Access
http://www.senmesoft.com/...fr/ivorydataaccess-fr.html - Translate this page
Le puissant interpréteur SQL d'Ivory Data Access supporte la majorité des ... aux données relationnelles et non relationnelles telles que : DB2, SQL/DS, VSAM, DL/I, ... des programmes sources ou conservées dans les fichiers « copybooks »."

Cobol, SQL, ce n'est aps traduit

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 484




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search