Learnings

French translation: avec les acquis

10:28 Jun 12, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Logiciel de traduction
English term or phrase: Learnings
Je dois traduire les paramètres d'un logiciel de traduction automatisée et je bute sur le mot Learnings.

Le contexte est le suivant :

Context Match
Repetitions
Cross-file Repetitions
95% - 99%
85% - 94%
75% - 84%
50% - 74%
New/AT
[Nom du Logiciel] Baseline
[Nom du Logiciel] with learnings

J'avais pensé à "Apprentissage" de [Nom du Logiciel] ou [Nom du Logiciel] avec formations

Une petite idée svp ? Merci !!
Carine Paturel
France
French translation:avec les acquis
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2018-06-12 10:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acquis obtenus lors des apprentissages implicitement
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2avec les acquis
GILOU
4avec données apprises ou acquises
Laurence Dana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
learnings
avec données apprises ou acquises


Explanation:
suggestion

Laurence Dana
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
learnings
avec les acquis


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2018-06-12 10:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acquis obtenus lors des apprentissages implicitement

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3076

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Marsol
41 mins

agree  Renvi Yimgna: Exact
59 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search