(new updates) on load

French translation: Nouvelles mises à jour lors du changement

14:39 Jul 12, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Asset management
English term or phrase: (new updates) on load
Enable and Disable Autoupdates
Open the desktop app.
Click:
*** if you are on a Mac.
File if you are on Windows.
Select "Preferences".
From the window that opens:
Check the "Check for new updates on load" box to enable autoupdates.
Uncheck the "Check for new updates on load" box to disable autoupdates.
Click "Save changes".
Marion Delarue
France
French translation:Nouvelles mises à jour lors du changement
Explanation:
Cochez la case "vérifier la disponibilité de nouvelles mises à jour lors du chargement" afin d'activer les mises à jour automatiques.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-07-12 14:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*lors du chargement
Maudit téléphone....
Selected response from:

Alex Grimaldi
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nouvelles mises à jour lors du changement
Alex Grimaldi
4au lancement / démarrage / chargement du programme / de l'application
FX Fraipont
4disponibles
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disponibles


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au lancement / démarrage / chargement du programme / de l'application


Explanation:
when the program loads

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 484

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nouvelles mises à jour lors du changement


Explanation:
Cochez la case "vérifier la disponibilité de nouvelles mises à jour lors du chargement" afin d'activer les mises à jour automatiques.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-07-12 14:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*lors du chargement
Maudit téléphone....

Alex Grimaldi
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: chargement, bien sûr.
4 hrs

agree  Daryo
7 hrs

agree  GILOU
3 days 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search