a syslog host computer.

French translation: un ordinateur hôte avec syslog

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a syslog host computer.
French translation:un ordinateur hôte avec syslog
Entered by: Flore Abadie

14:15 Oct 27, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: a syslog host computer.
Merci
Flore Abadie
France
un ordinateur hôte avec syslog
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-27 14:26:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Syslog
Selected response from:

Lyes Bechkour
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un ordinateur hôte avec syslog
Lyes Bechkour
3ub ordiateur hôte syslog
jacrav


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un ordinateur hôte avec syslog


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-27 14:26:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Syslog

Lyes Bechkour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui syslog = journal système
16 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ub ordiateur hôte syslog


Explanation:
ne se traduit pas

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search