safety computing accelerator techniques

French translation: Techniques sécurisées d'accélération du calcul

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safety computing accelerator techniques
French translation:Techniques sécurisées d'accélération du calcul
Entered by: Sylvain Leray

14:06 Apr 3, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: safety computing accelerator techniques
Dans les spéc. d'un logiciel destiné à un système de commande ferroviaire :

The two main software applications of the OBCU (on borad computer unit) are :
- the vital application software in charge of all vital functions implemented according to safety computing accelerator techniques,
- the non-vital application software in charge of all non-vital functions.

Merci d'avance !
Sylvain Leray
Techniques d'accélération du calcul
Explanation:
Comme commenté dans la page référencé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 19 mins (2005-04-03 16:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bora-Bora et donc référencée ...
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à vous deux !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Techniques d'accélération du calcul
Adrien Esparron
3 +1techniques d'accélérateur de calcul sécurisées
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
techniques d'accélérateur de calcul sécurisées


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-03 14:09:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dispositif permettant d\'accélérer un type d\'opération (accélérateur de calcul,
accélérateur d\'accès mémoire via un cache, etc.). Proposer une Définition ...
www.laboratoire-microsoft.org/def/3669/ - 51k - 1 avr 2005

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3076

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Techniques d'accélération du calcul


Explanation:
Comme commenté dans la page référencé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 19 mins (2005-04-03 16:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bora-Bora et donc référencée ...


    Reference: http://www.comelec.enst.fr/recherche/cao/cao.html
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 277
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à vous deux !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search