ABC Content Management System Enterprise Edition

French translation: système de gestion du contenu d'ABC, Édition Entreprise

13:41 Apr 9, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Informatique
English term or phrase: ABC Content Management System Enterprise Edition
Deuxième expression
Ghislaine Delorme
Mexico
French translation:système de gestion du contenu d'ABC, Édition Entreprise
Explanation:
MS propose Édition Entreprise
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5système de gestion du contenu d'ABC, Édition Entreprise
GILOU
4système de gestion du contenu de ABC, version d'entreprise
Bruno De Brouwer


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abc content management system enterprise edition
système de gestion du contenu de ABC, version d'entreprise


Explanation:
contenu informatique = ensemble de fichiers
ABC = le nom de la société je présume

Bruno De Brouwer
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
système de gestion du contenu d'ABC, Édition Entreprise


Explanation:
MS propose Édition Entreprise

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3076
Grading comment
Merci Gilles !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search