exceptions based

French translation: fondé sur des exceptions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exceptions based
French translation:fondé sur des exceptions
Entered by: Adrien Esparron

21:27 Apr 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Stock trading system
English term or phrase: exceptions based
The majority of (system)'s processes are exceptions based.
VBaby
fondés sur des exceptions
Explanation:
le Ba BA de toute programmation.
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fondés sur des exceptions
Adrien Esparron
4basés sur des anomalies
GILOU
4sont basés sur la gestion des erreurs
Michel A.


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sont basés sur la gestion des erreurs


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basés sur des anomalies


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1824

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondés sur des exceptions


Explanation:
le Ba BA de toute programmation.


    Reference: http://fbeaulieu.developpez.com/guide/103-gestion-exceptions...
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search