object part

French translation: composant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:object part
French translation:composant
Entered by: vfouet

09:51 Nov 24, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / SAP
English term or phrase: object part
Exercices de simulation SAP
"Scroll down on the Notification tab. Enter the Object Part & Cause Code"

D'avance merci
vfouet
composant
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anne Bohy
France
Grading comment
étant donné le contexte, je pense que ta réponse est la plus appropriée. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1composant
Anne Bohy
3 +1numéro de pièce de l'objet
chaplin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numéro de pièce de l'objet


Explanation:
c'est ce qui me vient tout de suite à l'esprit

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
1 hr
  -> merci, Eric et bonne journée!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
composant


Explanation:
.

Anne Bohy
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
étant donné le contexte, je pense que ta réponse est la plus appropriée. Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolas Baillon (X)
1 day 6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search