easy-to-read display

French translation: écran facile à lire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:easy-to-read display
French translation: écran facile à lire
Entered by: Cristina Serra

20:19 Jul 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: easy-to-read display
Thanks to the clear, easy-to-read display, you can browse stations by country, genre or popularity, and when you find something you like, you can save it to your favourites at the touch of a button on your remote control.
Cristina Serra
Portugal
facile à lire
Explanation:
Écran facile à lire :. L’écran large et facile à lire vous permet de connaître l’état de votre système à l’aide de messages en langage clair

www.protectron.com/qc/residential/solutions/products/system...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6affichage facile à lire
wendyjane
4facile à lire
Nathalie Tomaz
3interface facile et claire a lire
Sophie Briere
3de lecture facile
CMJ_Trans (X)
3écran convivial
Catherine Lenoir


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
écran convivial


Explanation:
une idée... pour sortir de la traduction litérale

Catherine Lenoir
Native speaker of: French

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facile à lire


Explanation:
Écran facile à lire :. L’écran large et facile à lire vous permet de connaître l’état de votre système à l’aide de messages en langage clair

www.protectron.com/qc/residential/solutions/products/system...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de lecture facile


Explanation:
et encore

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
affichage facile à lire


Explanation:
La facilité à lire ne dépend pas forcément de l'écran mais peut également varier selon le logiciel.


    Reference: http://www.boutiquerogers.com/store/wireless/services/web_br...
wendyjane
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manon-Josée Caron
18 mins

agree  sporran
4 hrs

agree  Valosh
6 hrs

agree  Anne-Virginie Lerat
7 hrs

agree  Eric Le Carre
10 hrs

agree  Marie Perrin
11 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interface facile et claire a lire


Explanation:
une idee...

Sophie Briere
France
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search