Organization of links

French translation: organisation des liens de navigation

09:15 Dec 31, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / site web
English term or phrase: Organization of links
The client is an IP company, that does a lot of data processing in relation to new inventions and their registration (patenting). Record data elements must refer to information provided as the searchable keywords that are entered into the search engines. The new layout means, a new interface for searching and displaying data. Organization of links refers to the layout of links to other reference sites on related topics.
orgogozo
France
French translation:organisation des liens de navigation
Explanation:
ou liens hypertextes

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hypertexte
Selected response from:

Benoit Gazzal
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6organisation des liens de navigation
Benoit Gazzal
4 +1arrangement des liens
HERBET Abel
3structure des liens
Lorraine Dubuc


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
organization of links
organisation des liens de navigation


Explanation:
ou liens hypertextes

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hypertexte


    Reference: http://www.netalya.com/fr/Article2.asp?CLE=155
    Reference: http://www.cnccfp.fr/index.php?art=681
Benoit Gazzal
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Chevassus: "liens" tout court suffirait
21 mins
  -> merci !

agree  GILOU: organisation des liens
42 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron: liens (navigation va de soi).
2 hrs

agree  Ligia Mihaiescu
2 hrs

agree  AmbelyTrad: organisation des liens
5 hrs

agree  Virginie Mair
1 day 7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organization of links
arrangement des liens


Explanation:
sous divers types d'organisations en matrice ou autre

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: disposition à la limite
29 mins
  -> merci

agree  Daryo
1 day 16 hrs
  -> merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organization of links
structure des liens


Explanation:
comment les liens sont structurés dans un ordre donné ou une présentation

Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search