voucher-codes

French translation: codes prépayés

14:54 Feb 11, 2015
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Wifi manager
English term or phrase: voucher-codes
Track and control user access to your network including guests.
A simple customisable Guest Portal provides authentication and Hotspot capabilities enabling XXXX Manager to run as an external portal server. Create dedicated user accounts or wireless access *voucher-codes* to commercialise your wireless investment.
Gwenl
France
French translation:codes prépayés
Explanation:
Cette traduction me semble adaptée dans ce cas précis. Il me semble qu'on parle ici de la création de codes prépayés d'accès pouvant par la suite être vendus aux personnes souhaitant accéder au réseau sans fil (comme dans certains aéroports ou hôtels).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2015-02-12 17:16:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci d'avoir choisi ma réponse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2015-02-12 17:17:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

*choisie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2015-02-12 17:18:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

non *choisi ;)
Selected response from:

Michael Le Cruguel
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4codes prépayés
Michael Le Cruguel
3identifiants
AnneMarieG
3codes promotionnels
Lovenah Panray


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
codes promotionnels


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Lovenah Panray
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
identifiants


Explanation:
Le contexte est un peu mince ; mais il pourrait s'agir des identifiants qui vont avec les comptes utilisateurs.

AnneMarieG
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
codes prépayés


Explanation:
Cette traduction me semble adaptée dans ce cas précis. Il me semble qu'on parle ici de la création de codes prépayés d'accès pouvant par la suite être vendus aux personnes souhaitant accéder au réseau sans fil (comme dans certains aéroports ou hôtels).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2015-02-12 17:16:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci d'avoir choisi ma réponse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2015-02-12 17:17:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

*choisie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2015-02-12 17:18:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

non *choisi ;)

Michael Le Cruguel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Michael, oui ça me semble convenir ici


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 mins
  -> Merci Gilou !

agree  Daryo
5 hrs
  -> Merci Daryo !

agree  AnneMarieG: effectivement, je pense que vous avez raison !
19 hrs
  -> Merci Anne-Marie !

agree  Gauthier Casimiro
22 hrs
  -> Merci Gauthier !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search