International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

coordinate secure communications access to XXX's computer system

French translation: accès securisé des communications

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secure communications access
French translation:accès securisé des communications
Entered by: NatalieD

21:11 Jan 28, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: coordinate secure communications access to XXX's computer system
Clause dans un contrat concernant la confidentialité des renseignements personnels:

To the extent applicable to this Agreement, Third Party agrees to fully cooperate with XXX to **coordinate secure communications access to XXX’s computer system**.

Quand le juridique contient du technique, j'en perds mon latin!
NatalieD
coordonner l'accès securisé des communications au système informatique de XXX
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles et merci Frédéric pour l'explication.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5coordonner l'accès securisé des communications au système informatique de XXX
GILOU
4coordonne l'acces securisé aux communications sur le système ordinateur de XXX
OanaK (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordinate secure communications access to xxx's computer system
coordonne l'acces securisé aux communications sur le système ordinateur de XXX


Explanation:
au moins c'est ca que je comprends.

OanaK (X)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
coordonner l'accès securisé des communications au système informatique de XXX


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1824
Grading comment
Merci Gilles et merci Frédéric pour l'explication.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frédéric Bégon: XXX souhaite vérifier que lors des opérations de communication le système informatique n'est pas menacé. Pour ce faire, la partie tierce doit coordonner ses efforts avec XXX.
3 hrs

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
4 hrs

agree  Lucie Brione
5 hrs

agree  nordine
7 hrs

agree  RHELLER
2 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search