Revision Record

French translation: Modifications

09:28 Apr 27, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Mining
English term or phrase: Revision Record
Il s'agit d'un document de spécifications techniques pour la construction d'une mine.

La première page comprend des cases avec des rubriques du genre : date, auteur, approuvé par, groupe d'origine, version.....

L'une de ces cases s'intitule REVISION RECORD

Une idée de trad en 1 ou 2 mots ?

Merci
Michel A.
French translation:Modifications
Explanation:
L'AFNOR se contente dans ses normes de la mention : modifications. Il s'agit soit de la date de la dernière modification, soit d'un commentaire ou d'un historique.
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Merci à tous les 2 ;-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Modifications
Adrien Esparron
3historique
PaoloM


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revision record
historique


Explanation:
pour record
révision pour revision
Que penses-tu?

PaoloM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revision record
Modifications


Explanation:
L'AFNOR se contente dans ses normes de la mention : modifications. Il s'agit soit de la date de la dernière modification, soit d'un commentaire ou d'un historique.

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Merci à tous les 2 ;-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elodie Rousseau
6 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search