trade and non-trade labour

French translation: professionnel et non professionnel, ou spécialisé et non spécialisé

04:46 Nov 25, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
English term or phrase: trade and non-trade labour
Plant Shut Down Work – Trade and Non Trade Labour /Equipment
BOB DE DENUS
French translation:professionnel et non professionnel, ou spécialisé et non spécialisé
Explanation:
idées
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4main-d'oeuvre commerciale et non commerciale
MultiPro
3professionnel et non professionnel, ou spécialisé et non spécialisé
cjohnstone


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professionnel et non professionnel, ou spécialisé et non spécialisé


Explanation:
idées

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main-d'oeuvre commerciale et non commerciale


Explanation:
SERVICE commercial et non commercial (alternative)

LEXPRESS.fr - Des commerciaux clefs en main - L'ExpressPour un prix forfaitaire, PME et industriels peuvent bénéficier des services d'une main-d'œuvre commerciale livrée clefs en main. Selon le baromètre annuel ...
www.lexpress.fr/reussir/dossier/vendeur/dossier.asp?ida=379...




Example sentence(s):
  • adéquats pour protéger la propriété intellectuelle, elle doit disposer de fonds de développement mais aussi de la main-d'oeuvre commerciale qualifiée. ...
  • Les obligations de service non commercial sont souvent invoquées pour ... Les coûts de la main-d’œuvre peuvent être excessivement élevés soit du fait d’une
MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search