working on non-test related tasks

French translation: tâches sans rapport au(x) test(s)

20:38 Apr 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: working on non-test related tasks
Frequently, other crews will be working on non-test related tasks in close proximity to equipment being tested.


Je n'arrive pas bien a formuler ma phrase... merci de votre aide !
Guylaine Ingram
United States
French translation:tâches sans rapport au(x) test(s)
Explanation:
S'atteler à des...
Selected response from:

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Grading comment
MERCI
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tâches sans rapport au(x) test(s)
Nina Khmielnitzky
1des tâches non liées aux tests
cendrine marrouat (X)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tâches sans rapport au(x) test(s)


Explanation:
S'atteler à des...

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
MERCI

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
des tâches non liées aux tests


Explanation:
Des tâches sans rapport avec les tests

cendrine marrouat (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search