Comfortable rubber knob - adjusts to measure different amounts

French translation: un bouton en caoutchouc particulièrement pratique qui s'ajuste pour permettre de mesurer

12:52 Apr 26, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Comfortable rubber knob - adjusts to measure different amounts
Comfortable rubber knob - adjusts to measure different amounts .
Emilie T.
France
French translation:un bouton en caoutchouc particulièrement pratique qui s'ajuste pour permettre de mesurer
Explanation:
différentes quantités
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bouton pratique en caoutchouc - se règle pour mesurer des quantités différentes
Francoise St Marc
4Réglage pratique du bouton en caoutchouc pour mesurer des quantités différentes
GILOU
3un bouton en caoutchouc particulièrement pratique qui s'ajuste pour permettre de mesurer
Michel A.
3Un bouton pratique en caoutchouc pour mesurer la quantité
lien


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phrase
un bouton en caoutchouc particulièrement pratique qui s'ajuste pour permettre de mesurer


Explanation:
différentes quantités

Michel A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci bien

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Réglage pratique du bouton en caoutchouc pour mesurer des quantités différentes


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-26 13:05:20 (GMT) [[iso-8859-1]]
--------------------------------------------------

pour une phrase plus fluide

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comfortable rubber knob - adjusts to measure different amounts
Un bouton pratique en caoutchouc pour mesurer la quantité


Explanation:
***

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comfortable rubber knob - adjusts to measure different amounts
bouton pratique en caoutchouc - se règle pour mesurer des quantités différentes


Explanation:
une variante seulement, mais je suis une adepte de la simplicité...

Francoise St Marc
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search