Cola Mix

French translation: Soda à l'orange + Cola

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cola Mix
French translation:Soda à l'orange + Cola
Entered by: Lucie Fourneyron

12:26 Oct 7, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / Sirops
English term or phrase: Cola Mix
En plus de cola
Michel A.
soda orange+Cola
Explanation:
voir page:
http://www.auerbraeu.de/auerPage000053.asp
Soda a l'orange + Cola
Selected response from:

Lucie Fourneyron
Germany
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1soda orange+Cola
Lucie Fourneyron
4-
Stephanie Huss
3cocktails de cola
manaa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cola mix
-


Explanation:
Cola Mix est une boisson qui existe en allemagne, appelée donc cola mix, et qui, si je ne me trompe pas, est un mélange de cola et d'orangina ...

Stephanie Huss
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cola mix
soda orange+Cola


Explanation:
voir page:
http://www.auerbraeu.de/auerPage000053.asp
Soda a l'orange + Cola

Lucie Fourneyron
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Huss: exact same answer as mine by the way
1 day 19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cola mix
cocktails de cola


Explanation:
Pour mélanges de Cola.

manaa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search