Regimens

French translation: Soins/traitements/Routine beauté

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Regimens
French translation:Soins/traitements/Routine beauté
Entered by: EmmanuelleAn (X)

10:59 May 1, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Cosmetic products
English term or phrase: Regimens
"Regimens" may vary to depending on skin type or condition and can be customised

traitement?
EmmanuelleAn (X)
Soins/traitements/Routine beauté
Explanation:
"Routine beauté" est souvent utilisé. Tout dépend du contexte.
Selected response from:

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Soins/traitements/Routine beauté
Cristina Serra
3 +4traitement
Martine COTTARD
3Régime
Nathalie Tomaz
3la composition
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regimens
la composition


Explanation:
du produit?

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
regimens
traitement


Explanation:
Je pense en effet qu'il s'agit du traitement.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marie-christine périé: j'étais en train de formuler la réponse quand vous avez entré la vôtre
2 mins
  -> bonjour Marie-Christine, merci!

agree  cristina estanislau
30 mins
  -> Obrigado Cristina

agree  Christine Cooreman: Exactement !
42 mins
  -> merci Christine

agree  AlexS_JP
2 hrs
  -> merci Alex

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
regimens
Soins/traitements/Routine beauté


Explanation:
"Routine beauté" est souvent utilisé. Tout dépend du contexte.

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine07: Je vois aussi la frequence dans ce mot
59 mins
  -> Merci Germaine

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté (X)
2 hrs
  -> Merci Marie-Josée

agree  Eric BILLY: Soins
20 hrs
  -> Merci Eric

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regimens
Régime


Explanation:
en médecine, on parle de régime voire même de régime posologique.

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search