BOOSTER

French translation: repulpeur

13:47 Jul 6, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmétique
English term or phrase: BOOSTER
LIPS SERUM BOOSTER:
orgogozo
France
French translation:repulpeur
Explanation:
sérum repulpeur pour les lèvres

"Repulpeur Levres ≡ SEPHORA
http://www.sephora.fr/Maquillage/Levres/Repulpeurs/C374
Gloss Repulpeur ⋅ Soin Repulpeur ⋅ Lip Injection ⋅ Repulper les levres ⋅ Lip Primer ⋅ Lip Maximiser ⋅ Belles Levres ⋅ Bouche Pulpeuse ⋅ Plump Lips."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2018-07-06 14:27:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Ultra HD Lip Booster
Sérum hydratant repulpant
Un secret de pro utilisé pour stimuler et préparer les lèvres fatiguées lors des tournages et séances de shooting : ce sérum hydrate et apaise vos lèvres tout en les repulpant et en leur apportant... "
https://www.makeupforever.com/fr/fr-fr/make-up/levres/rouges...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4repulpeur
FX Fraipont
4renforçateur
Marcombes
2Potentialisateur
Claude-André Assian


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booster
repulpeur


Explanation:
sérum repulpeur pour les lèvres

"Repulpeur Levres ≡ SEPHORA
http://www.sephora.fr/Maquillage/Levres/Repulpeurs/C374
Gloss Repulpeur ⋅ Soin Repulpeur ⋅ Lip Injection ⋅ Repulper les levres ⋅ Lip Primer ⋅ Lip Maximiser ⋅ Belles Levres ⋅ Bouche Pulpeuse ⋅ Plump Lips."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2018-07-06 14:27:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Ultra HD Lip Booster
Sérum hydratant repulpant
Un secret de pro utilisé pour stimuler et préparer les lèvres fatiguées lors des tournages et séances de shooting : ce sérum hydrate et apaise vos lèvres tout en les repulpant et en leur apportant... "
https://www.makeupforever.com/fr/fr-fr/make-up/levres/rouges...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Merci à tous

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
booster
Potentialisateur


Explanation:
Mais il faudrait plus de contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-07-06 15:50:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en ce cas je ne pense pas que "potentialisateur" soit le terme adéquat

Claude-André Assian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci André. Contexte : Enriched with Shea Butter and Jojoba Oil, Simon & Tom Lip Serum heals and hydrates your lips in depth, giving them a slight volume effect. Your lips feel instantly defined, softer and fuller, with a sweet taste of cinnamon.


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booster
renforçateur


Explanation:
Crème éclaircissante mixte Jour & Nuit + Sérum régulateur/renforçateur.

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search