bring the focus to the areas that are most in need

French translation: qui contribue à concentrer l'action du produit

19:34 Jul 28, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: bring the focus to the areas that are most in need
Phantenol is another main element of chamomile, however this ingredient not only has anti-inflammatory effects, but it is this ingredient that helps to bring the focus to the areas that are most in need, effectively acting as quality control for the skin.

(extrait de la composition d'un gloss)

contribue à mettre en lumière les zones qui en ont le plus besoin ?
contribue à concentrer l'action du produit (le gloss dans ce cas) sur les zones qui en ont le plus besoin ?

la première solution me semble davantage coller au texte mais pas très logique... Merci !
Krystrad
French translation:qui contribue à concentrer l'action du produit
Explanation:
puisqu'il est dit plus loin "qu'il agit efficacement comme un régulateur pour la peau"
Bon courage !
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4qui contribue à concentrer l'action du produit
mchd
4qui aide a accentuer les zones du corps qui en ont le plus besoin
morrison
4qui aide à accentuer les zones qui en ont le plus besoin
Catherine Lenoir


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui aide à accentuer les zones qui en ont le plus besoin


Explanation:
-

Catherine Lenoir
Native speaker of: French

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
qui contribue à concentrer l'action du produit


Explanation:
puisqu'il est dit plus loin "qu'il agit efficacement comme un régulateur pour la peau"
Bon courage !

mchd
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: simplement : concentre l'action du produit sur les zones qui en ont le plus besoin
1 hr

agree  Sophieanne
2 hrs

agree  meggy
17 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay (X)
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui aide a accentuer les zones du corps qui en ont le plus besoin


Explanation:
$B!J(Bsuite$B!K(B......de se reneuveller$B!#(B

morrison
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search