acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer

French translation: acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer

08:56 Oct 19, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer
Components of cosmetics.
Thanks for your help
Philippe Limbourg
French translation:acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer
Explanation:
ça reste tel quel
Selected response from:

Fanny Thuiller
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1copolymère de taurate d'acryloyle de diméthyle
Patrick Courbin
5 +1acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer
Fanny Thuiller


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer


Explanation:
ça reste tel quel


    Reference: http://www.beaute-test.com/forums/index.php?topic=5523&start...
Fanny Thuiller
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis MARC: non traduit sur sites français de l'Oréal
16 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copolymère de taurate d'acryloyle de diméthyle


Explanation:
êtes vous sûr de taurate ? C'est peut être aussi laurate

Patrick Courbin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans: at least change to "copolymère"
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search