public enquiry for expropriation

French translation: L'enquête publique de l'expropriation

19:40 Apr 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: public enquiry for expropriation
enquête d'expropriation???

"Therefore, even if one were to deduct the cost of construction done since the date of the public enquiry for the expropriation, the value of these spaces remains (...)"
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
French translation:L'enquête publique de l'expropriation
Explanation:
http://www.denistouret.net/droitadmdesbiens/expropprocedure....
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enquête publique concernant l'expropriation
A-C Robertson (X)
4 +1L'enquête publique de l'expropriation
Nathalie Reis
4enquête publique pour expropriation
abiggers


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
L'enquête publique de l'expropriation


Explanation:
http://www.denistouret.net/droitadmdesbiens/expropprocedure....

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: ce site doit effectivement traiter de l'enquête publique de l'expropriation, mais dans le contexte ci-dessus il s'agit d'une enquête publique D'EXPROPRIATION
30 mins
  -> Oui, c'est vrai. Merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enquête publique concernant l'expropriation


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-20 19:46:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il faut accentuer le sujet de cette enquete, surtout.

A-C Robertson (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ginefour
29 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  NatalieD
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enquête publique pour expropriation


Explanation:
Probablement

abiggers
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search