sign up offer

French translation: offre d'abonnement (d'inscription)

10:21 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
English term or phrase: sign up offer
voici le contexte :

Sign up offer
Replace your old boring cell phone ringtone with a new great one.
(url : http://www.fillphone.se/ringtones.php?ctid=1)
merci !
EliseG
France
French translation:offre d'abonnement (d'inscription)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3offre d'abonnement (d'inscription)
GILOU
4 +1offre de bienvenue
CMJ_Trans (X)
3offre d'essai (ou de lancement)
Moose Media


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
offre d'abonnement (d'inscription)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Améline Néreaud
11 mins

agree  Conor McAuley
38 mins

agree  Céline Odo: ou d'engagement...
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offre d'essai (ou de lancement)


Explanation:
.

Moose Media
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Céline Odo: si tu "sign up" je ne penses pas que tu ne t'engages qu'à essayer
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offre de bienvenue


Explanation:
aux nouveaux membres/souscripteurs, que sais-je?

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Paquis: j'aime bien
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search