high completion rate..

French translation: pourcentage élevé de réponses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high completion rate..
French translation:pourcentage élevé de réponses
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

11:23 Dec 8, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: high completion rate..
Mrs.XXX confirmed that the expectation from local leaders is to share results with their team members and discuss the most appropriate action plan. She also agreed on Mr. XXX proposal to include this topic in the agenda of next EWC annual meeting. Mrs. XXX commented that the high completion rate can also be a symptom of issues that employees want to voice.
Bonjour et merci à ceux qui ont répondu à ma première question. Par contre je ne vois pas ce que signifie dans ce contexte high completion rate..
Catherine GEFFRAY
pourcentage élevé de réponses
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2016-12-08 11:32:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Participation rate (96.3%) and EQ-5D completion rates were excellent, between ...... Spearman ; C : pourcentage de réponses concordantes aux temps 1 et 2 du
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pourcentage élevé de réponses
GILOU
4 +1taux de participation élevé
Tony Conde
4Taux de remontées/commentaires élevé
HERBET Abel
4le taux de réponse élevé
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le taux de réponse élevé


Explanation:
people having completed a survey / questionnaire

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 183

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pourcentage élevé de réponses


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2016-12-08 11:32:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Participation rate (96.3%) and EQ-5D completion rates were excellent, between ...... Spearman ; C : pourcentage de réponses concordantes aux temps 1 et 2 du

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
8 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taux de participation élevé


Explanation:
taux de participation élevé

Tony Conde
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude B
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Taux de remontées/commentaires élevé


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search