customer-centric business processes

French translation: processus commerciaux axés sur les clients

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer-centric business processes
French translation:processus commerciaux axés sur les clients
Entered by: Emérentienne

11:52 Apr 5, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics / distribution grand public
English term or phrase: customer-centric business processes
From the beginning, their goal has been to implement a system that not only supports, but also fully integrates all of their customer-centric business processes.

Ma traduction de cette expression ne me satisfait qu'à moitié et j'aimerais connaître les suggestions des spécialistes en la matière.
Merci
Emérentienne
France
processus commerciaux centrés (axés) sur le client
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3processus commerciaux centrés (axés) sur le client
GILOU
3un système qui soutient et réunit tous les processus
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
processus commerciaux centrés (axés) sur le client


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ginefour
1 hr

agree  agnes141 (X)
2 hrs

agree  raoul weiss
9 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un système qui soutient et réunit tous les processus


Explanation:
marchands orientés vers la clientèle

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search