Qualifications and Curriculum Authority

French translation: Autorité chargée des qualifications et des programmes d'enseignement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Qualifications and Curriculum Authority
French translation:Autorité chargée des qualifications et des programmes d'enseignement
Entered by: Beatrice Einsiedler

19:58 Apr 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / official accreditaion of a qualification
English term or phrase: Qualifications and Curriculum Authority
Il s'agit de l'organisme chargé des programmes et des diplômes en GB, mais connaissez-vous la traduction française de cette autorité?

merci de votre aide.
Beatrice Einsiedler
Autorité pour les qualifications et les programmes d'enseignement
Explanation:
... et l'Autorité pour les qualifications et les programmes d'enseignement (Qualifications and Curriculum Authority - QCA) et l'Autorité écossaise pour les ...
www.eu-employment-observatory.net/ ersep/uk_f/00800215.asp - 10k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Il n'y en a pas - gardez le nom en anglais avec votre explication entre parenthèses
Michel A.
5Autorite Chargee des Qualifications et du Curriculum
abiggers
3Autorité pour les qualifications et les programmes d'enseignement
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qualifications and curriculum authority
Il n'y en a pas - gardez le nom en anglais avec votre explication entre parenthèses


Explanation:
j'ai bossé pour eux :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-16 20:01:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Organisme chargé des programmes et des diplômes

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
45 mins
  -> Merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Autorité pour les qualifications et les programmes d'enseignement


Explanation:
... et l'Autorité pour les qualifications et les programmes d'enseignement (Qualifications and Curriculum Authority - QCA) et l'Autorité écossaise pour les ...
www.eu-employment-observatory.net/ ersep/uk_f/00800215.asp - 10k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 312
Grading comment
merci.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qualifications and curriculum authority
Autorite Chargee des Qualifications et du Curriculum


Explanation:
Traduction integrale

abiggers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search