to join a teaching experience

French translation: se joindre à une expérience pédagogique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to join a teaching experience
French translation:se joindre à une expérience pédagogique
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

11:32 Apr 27, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: to join a teaching experience
Contexte: éducation artistique. The experts of the cinema associations and the "cinema people" will join a teaching experience that will transform their job into knowledge for the young they will get in contact with, creating a positive feedback.
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
se joindre à une expérience pédagogique
Explanation:
l’invitation de se joindre à la fête. ...
pour faire vivre aux élèves une expérience pédagogique enrichissante
www.lecantonnier.com/actualite.html
Selected response from:

eileengreen
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7se joindre à une expérience pédagogique
eileengreen
3 +4participer à des séance pédagogiques
adelinea
3participer à une expérience d'enseignement
Cristina Giannetti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
se joindre à une expérience pédagogique


Explanation:
l’invitation de se joindre à la fête. ...
pour faire vivre aux élèves une expérience pédagogique enrichissante
www.lecantonnier.com/actualite.html

eileengreen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: participer à
0 min
  -> Merci, Gilles!

agree  TesCor -
9 mins
  -> Merci, Teresa.

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box: prendront part à
26 mins
  -> Merci, Estelle.

agree  Aurélien Sagnier
26 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Beatrice Einsiedler: bien sûr!!!
1 hr
  -> Merci.

agree  orianne76: participer, prendre part à
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Orianne.

agree  Sandra C.
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Sandra.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
participer à des séance pédagogiques


Explanation:
just a thought

adelinea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: séances))
0 min
  -> Oui pardon, j'ai tape trop vite. Merci

agree  Ellen-Marian Panissières: séances, tout à fait
3 mins
  -> Merci

agree  poulson
37 mins
  -> Merci Susana

agree  intransver (X)
5 hrs
  -> Merci

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
participer à une expérience d'enseignement


Explanation:
xx

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search