briefing book of documents

French translation: Livre(t) de référence des documents pour la conférence...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:briefing book of documents
French translation:Livre(t) de référence des documents pour la conférence...
Entered by: ibookg4

13:37 May 12, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: briefing book of documents
Briefing Book of Documents for the Oral History Conference
ibookg4
Livre(t) de référence des documents pour la conférence...
Explanation:
Livre ou livret de référence des documents...
ou bien
Livre(t) d'instructions pour les documents...

Selon le contexte...

A+ Jocelyne
Selected response from:

Jocelyne S
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Livre(t) de référence des documents pour la conférence...
Jocelyne S
3répertoire (annoté?) de documents.
Najib Aloui
3Corpus de documents
Emmanuel Joubaud


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Livre(t) de référence des documents pour la conférence...


Explanation:
Livre ou livret de référence des documents...
ou bien
Livre(t) d'instructions pour les documents...

Selon le contexte...

A+ Jocelyne

Jocelyne S
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
9 days
  -> Merci !

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Corpus de documents


Explanation:
pour la conférence...

Emmanuel Joubaud
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
répertoire (annoté?) de documents.


Explanation:
un répertoire permet de vite retrouver telle ou telle chose...

Najib Aloui
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search