International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

joint training course

French translation: sessions de formation communes

17:33 Jul 27, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: joint training course
bonjour
il s'agit d'un centre de formation qui propose de faire des stages et egalement:
we organise joint training courses across a range of member school
merci pour vos idees
BC45
French translation:sessions de formation communes
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Benoit HUPIN (X)
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8sessions de formation communes
Benoit HUPIN (X)
3 +3session de formation conjointe
Alain Marsol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sessions de formation communes


Explanation:
-

Benoit HUPIN (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
6 mins
  -> merci FX

agree  Caroline Vignard (X)
6 mins
  -> merci Caroline

agree  Alain Marsol
12 mins
  -> merci Alain

agree  Manon-Josée Caron
13 mins
  -> merci Manon

agree  Cécile Poirier (X)
16 mins
  -> merci Cécile

agree  socratisv
30 mins
  -> merci

agree  Alain Berton (X)
42 mins
  -> merci Alain

agree  avsie (X)
1 hr
  -> merci Marie-Claude

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
session de formation conjointe


Explanation:
Une autre variante.

Alain Marsol
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benoit HUPIN (X)
1 min
  -> Merci Benoit :)

agree  cristina estanislau
25 mins
  -> Merci Cristina :)

agree  Alain Berton (X)
30 mins
  -> Merci Alain :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search