Anonymous Intertexuality

French translation: intertextuallitè anonyme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anonymous Intertexuality
French translation:intertextuallitè anonyme
Entered by: Younes Marouf

20:36 Mar 25, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Early Childhood Education
English term or phrase: Anonymous Intertexuality
While Dewey’s thoughts on experimental education, children’s inquiry, and school as an extension of civil society were systematically and distinctly disseminated, Key’s thoughts can be identified in anonymous intertextualities by Elsa Köhler and Charlotte Bühler (Stavseng, 2000)
Younes Marouf
United Kingdom
intertextuallitè anonyme
Explanation:
https://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://w...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2018-04-03 15:00:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intertextuallitè anonyme
HERBET Abel
4intertextualité anonyme
marewa


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anonymous intertexuality
intertextualité anonyme


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://journals.openedition.org/palimpsestes/592
marewa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anonymous intertexuality
intertextuallitè anonyme


Explanation:
https://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://w...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2018-04-03 15:00:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Abel, en fait, je ne comprends pas la raison pour laquelle l'écrivaine a dit: anonyme, alors que Ellen Key, à qui appartiennent les idées dont s'agit, est évoqué au début de la phrase.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search