pharmaceutical dispense

French translation: (délivrance d'un) produit pharmaceutique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pharmaceutical dispense
French translation:(délivrance d'un) produit pharmaceutique
Entered by: FX Fraipont (X)

10:12 Jan 24, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy / Transcriptions
English term or phrase: pharmaceutical dispense
Preparation and control of pharmaceutical dispense

(il s'agit d'intitulé)

Merci beaucoup
Rasha A.
Belgium
(délivrance d'un) produit pharmaceutique
Explanation:
dispense = délivrance, mais aussi le produit lui-même

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=835...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(délivrance d'un) produit pharmaceutique
FX Fraipont (X)
4Préparation et délivrance de médicaments
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(délivrance d'un) produit pharmaceutique


Explanation:
dispense = délivrance, mais aussi le produit lui-même

http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=835...

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 433
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michèle Voyer: I prefer this to Gilou's response because produit pharmaceutique is broader than médicament
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Préparation et délivrance de médicaments


Explanation:
Article 21 - Délivrance de médicaments | Conseil National de l'Ordre ...
https://www.conseil-national.medecin.fr/.../article-21-deliv...

11 oct. 2012 - Il leur est interdit de délivrer des médicaments non autorisés. ... que : « Toute spécialité pharmaceutique ou tout autre médicament fabriqué ...

F]Délivrance de médicaments - ARS Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
https://www.bourgogne-franche-comte.ars.sante.fr/.../Delivra...

Délivrance de médicaments. (dont méthadone). Mise au point suite à la nouvelle organisation de l'État. (au niveau régional et départemental) survenue en 201

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 155
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search