Please select country

French translation: S'il vous plait, choisissez le pays

01:47 Apr 21, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Please select country
Help me to translate this sentence.
Thanks a lot
Jason
French translation:S'il vous plait, choisissez le pays
Explanation:
traduction integrale
Selected response from:

abiggers
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Veuilllez choisir le pays
TPS
4S'il vous plait, choisissez le pays
abiggers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please select country
S'il vous plait, choisissez le pays


Explanation:
traduction integrale

abiggers
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please select country
Veuilllez choisir le pays


Explanation:
ou veuillez sélectionner le pays

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search