A revolutionary revitalizer

French translation: sèche et ravive de façon révolutionnaire

16:52 Jul 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: A revolutionary revitalizer
en parlant d'un sèche-linge qui repasse les vêtements en même temps.
Merci.
Pro-Trans
France
French translation:sèche et ravive de façon révolutionnaire
Explanation:
autre solution
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sèche et ravive de façon révolutionnaire
CMJ_Trans (X)
4révolutionnaire: rend une nouvelle vie à votre linge!
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a revolutionary revitalizer
révolutionnaire: rend une nouvelle vie à votre linge!


Explanation:
Hpe I'm not sounding too enthusiastic about the appliance :-)

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: redonne une nouvelle vie
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a revolutionary revitalizer
sèche et ravive de façon révolutionnaire


Explanation:
autre solution

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search