Channel meter

French translation: lecteur de signaux / canaux

09:28 Nov 12, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Channel meter
The *channel meter* displays real-time values for signals. When active, the meter is located on the left side of the waveform display area. The meter can be configured to display information about viewed signals or all signals.

Contexte : enregistreur de données
Merci !
Sophie Borel
France
French translation:lecteur de signaux / canaux
Explanation:
Un lecteur de signaux capable d'afficher en temps réel la valeur de plusieurs canaux.

Canal = signal comme on a un signal par canal.
Selected response from:

Ceriko
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indicateur de niveau de canal
FX Fraipont
4lecteur de signaux / canaux
Ceriko
3indicateur (mesureur) de canaux
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
channel meter
indicateur de niveau de canal


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2063

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
channel meter
indicateur (mesureur) de canaux


Explanation:
... présentant des indicateurs associés, et un procédé de gestion de données ... de création de canaux logiques destiné à désigner un indicateur de canaux ...
www.wipo.org/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=1997018646 - 17k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2897

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
channel meter
lecteur de signaux / canaux


Explanation:
Un lecteur de signaux capable d'afficher en temps réel la valeur de plusieurs canaux.

Canal = signal comme on a un signal par canal.

Ceriko
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search